Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Cudnicks in:
 • Gracelawn Memorial Park
 • New Castle
 • New Castle County
 • Delaware
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Virginia Florence "Jean" Napolski Cudnick
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 8, 1919
Hockessin
New Castle County
Delaware, USA
Death: May 9, 1994
Wilmington
New Castle County
Delaware, USA

Parents: John Joseph Napolski and Maryanna Mary P. Malecki Napolski.

Nickname: Virginia or Jean

Husband (divorced): Jesse Cudnick

Occupation: Homemaker; also cleaned houses and was a nanny for wealthy families' children in the Wilmington, DE, area.

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Joseph Napolski (1879 - 1927)
  Maryanna Mary Pauline Malecki Napolski (1880 - 1954)
 
 Spouse:
  Jesse John Cudnick (1914 - 2003)
 
 Children:
  Jesse Cudnick (1944 - 1949)*
 
 Siblings:
  Helen M. Napolski (1905 - 1965)*
  Charles (Kasimir) J. Napolski (1907 - 1967)*
  John J. Napolski (1909 - 1961)*
  Anne Martha Napolski Barczewski (1910 - 2006)*
  Boleslavas Boles Napolski (1912 - 1968)*
  Cecelia Blanche Napolski Sliwkowski (1914 - 1997)*
  Leon Napolski (1916 - 1917)*
  Thaddeus J. Napolski (1917 - 1942)*
  Virginia Florence Napolski Cudnick (1919 - 1994)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Gracelawn Memorial Park
New Castle
New Castle County
Delaware, USA
Plot: Block 3A, Lot 422
 
Created by: Susan Lewis Arday
Record added: May 05, 2003
Find A Grave Memorial# 7414562
Virginia Florence Jean <i>Napolski</i> Cudnick
Added by: Tedd Cocker
 
Virginia Florence Jean <i>Napolski</i> Cudnick
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Patty Hanna
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Susan Lewis Arday
 Added: Jun. 25, 2003
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service