Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Bradley Bussanick
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: May, 1994
Death: Nov. 21, 2008

AKA: Braders, Braddie, Bradie McFradie,Yoda , Spikey Ears

We adopted sweet Bradley 14 years ago and she has been the best friend a family could have. Loving and sensitive she has brought such joy to all of us. She loved to swim, ride in the car, play tug with Kashie and just hang with the family. She always knew when we would be leaving the house and often would jump in the car so not to be forgotten. She was the Lone Survivor of her sister Kasha and her good friends Madison and Selby Lane. They have been waiting for her to join them and we know Kashie and Brads are sharing a sofa right now.
We will miss you always our sweet Bradley.

Love from The Bussanick Family.


"BLESSED IS THE PERSON WHO HAS EARNED THE LOVE OF AN OLD DOG."
- Sydney Jeanne Seward


 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Jean Helen Huegle Bussanick (1948 - 2012)
 
 Sibling:
  Bradley Bussanick (1994 - 2008)
  Akasha Bussanick (1996 - 2008)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Unknown
 
Created by: Grave Finder
Record added: Nov 26, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 31728989
Bradley Bussanick
Added by: Grave Finder
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Me & Badger ❤
 Added: Aug. 29, 2017

- Debbie Queen Lewis
 Added: Feb. 10, 2017

-Anonymous
 Added: Feb. 3, 2017
There are 173 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service