Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Oberbecks in:
 • Saint Lukes Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
 • Ferndale
 • Bucks County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Maria Elizabetha Drach Oberbeck
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1692, Germany
Death: 1774
Bucks County
Pennsylvania, USA

AKA: Maria Elizabeth Overpeck

No Visible Stone

Maria was the wife of AndreasOberbeck (andrew Overpeck)

She was the daughter of Johann Peter Drach and Anna Christina (Metzger) Drach


She was born in Gross Umstadt, Hessen, Germany

She was baptized Dec 13, 169, Gross- Umstadt, Odenwald.

In 1732 the Drach family immigrated from Rotterdam on the ship "Johnson" on September 19, 1732 from Rotterdam

Maria and Andreas were married Jan. 30, 1714 in Ddannstadt, Pfaltz, Germany
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Johann Peter Drach (1669 - 1738)
  Anna Christina Metzer Drach (1665 - ____)
 
 Spouse:
  Andreas Oberbeck (1684 - 1765)
 
 Children:
  Johannes George Oberbeck (1715 - 1798)*
  Maria Magdaline Oberbach Uhler (1720 - 1803)*
  Philip Jacob Oberbeck (1725 - 1781)*
  Anna Maria Overpeck Harpel (1732 - 1816)*
 
 Sibling:
  Maria Elizabetha Drach Oberbeck (1692 - 1774)
  Maria Justina Drach Zeitler (1697 - 1765)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saint Lukes Evangelical Lutheran Church Cemetery
Ferndale
Bucks County
Pennsylvania, USA
 
Maintained by: Gathering Roots
Originally Created by: Joan of VA
Record added: Jul 05, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 93109017
Maria Elizabetha <i>Drach</i> Oberbeck
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Sewing Nurse
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Gathering Roots
 Added: Aug. 2, 2012
In Memory of Maria Elizabetha (Drach) Oberbeck
- Joan of VA
 Added: Jul. 5, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service