Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Lomaxs in:
 • Shady Grove Cemetery (White Section)
 • Goodman
 • Holmes County
 • Mississippi
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Martha Green Lomax
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: 1783
Abbeville
Abbeville County
South Carolina, USA
Death: Aug. 1, 1856
Holmes County
Mississippi, USA

Maiden name: Martha Green, b Abbeville, SC

Married 1st [-?-] Crews who died before 1811

Married 2nd, Terrence Lomax 22 Nov 1811 in Abbeville, SC. Terry died 1825 Abbeville, SC.

Survived by children: Sydney Lomax, James Avery Lomax, Tillman Lomax, Dorothy Lomax Kelly.

Bio information courtesy of contributor #47911739
 
 
Family links: 
 Children:
  James Avery Lomax (1816 - 1892)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Inscription:
"Born Abbeville, S.C. Age 73 yrs, Wife of Terry Lomax"
 
Burial:
Shady Grove Cemetery (White Section)
Goodman
Holmes County
Mississippi, USA
 
Created by: Beth Austin
Record added: Jun 03, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 53212605
Martha <i>Green</i> Lomax
Added by: Dudley Rinicker
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service