Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Anna Elisabeth Tromner Clobus
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 7, 1826
Hessen, Germany
Death: Dec. 14, 1895
Hessen, Germany

Name: Anna Elisabeth Clobus
Maiden Name: Trömner
Age: 69
Birth Date: abt 1826
Death Date: 14 Dez 1895 (14 Dec 1895)
Death Place: Kassel, Hessen (Hesse), Deutschland (Germany)
Civil Registration Office: Kassel I
Father: Johann Heinrich Trömner
Mother: Anna Catharine Trömner 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Johann Heinrich Tromner
  Anna Catharina Kloth Tromner
 
 Spouse:
  Karl Wilhelm Clobus (1828 - 1907)*
 
 Children:
  Wilhelm Hermann Clobus (1850 - ____)*
  Anna Katharina Clobus (1851 - 1916)*
  Maria Elisabeth Clobus (1854 - ____)*
  Martha Geraldine Clobus Dirk (1856 - 1909)*
  Anna Margaret Clobus (1856 - ____)*
  Mathilda Clobus (1859 - 1915)*
  Ida Maria Augusta Clobus Heise (1862 - 1936)*
  Marie M A Clobus Beyer (1864 - 1924)*
  Carl Wilhelm Heinrich Clobus (1867 - 1949)*
  Eduard Hermann Clobus (1871 - ____)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Note: Name on daughter Ida's marriage record is Martha Tromner
 
Burial:
Unknown
 
Created by: Diane Clobus Dean
Record added: Nov 24, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 120765341
 

My Great, Great Grandma
- Diane Clobus Dean
 Added: Nov. 24, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service