Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Belldinos in:
 • Masontown Cemetery
 • Masontown
 • Preston County
 • West Virginia
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Pete "Hillside" Belldino
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 18, 1882
Tortoreto
Provincia di Teramo
Abruzzo, Italy
Death: Jan. 31, 1961
Morgantown
Monongalia County
West Virginia, USA

Birth name: Berardino DePietro 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Esther Pisegna Belldino (1882 - 1969)*
 
 Children:
  James V Belldina (1905 - 1995)*
  Louis Belldino (1908 - 1949)*
  Anna Belldina Zaccagnini (1910 - 1998)*
  Sunda R Belldino Palmer (1911 - 1983)*
  Helen Belldina Domico (1913 - 2009)*
  Arigia Belldino (1914 - 1918)*
  John T Belldina (1919 - 1984)*
  Ronald Belldina (1925 - 2013)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Masontown Cemetery
Masontown
Preston County
West Virginia, USA
 
Created by: Corine Hardman
Record added: Aug 04, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 74406414
Pete Hillside Belldino
Added by: Corine Hardman
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service