Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bartletts in:
 • Hampton Cemetery
 • West Jefferson
 • Madison County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Pvt Daniel C. Bartlett
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: 1824
Death: Mar. 6, 1858
Madison County
Ohio, USA

Please note:
****************
Would you please note on Daniel's and his wife's memorial that they do not
have headstones so others will not try and get pictures.
Thanks
*****************

U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865

Name: Daniel C. Bartlett
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Ohio
Regiment Name: 186 Ohio Infantry
Regiment Name Expanded: 186th Regiment, Ohio Infantry
Company: D
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Dewitt C./Bartlett
Film Number: M552 roll 5
rso1935
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Sarah Bartlett (1826 - 1852)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Hampton Cemetery
West Jefferson
Madison County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Have Paws will travel !
Record added: Dec 10, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 62770112
Pvt Daniel C. Bartlett
Added by: Dave
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Have Paws will travel !
 Added: Dec. 10, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service