Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Allens in:
 • Jackson Township Cemetery
 • Cyclone
 • Clinton County
 • Indiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Pvt Benjamin W. Allen
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: May 6, 1828
Death: Mar. 1, 1863
Nashville
Davidson County
Tennessee, USA

Benjamin W., member of Co. G, 86th Indiana Volunteers.,
d. Mar 1, 1863 at Nashville, TN., age 34y 9m 23d
*******************
U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865

Name: Benjamin W. Allen
Side: Union
Regiment State/Origin: Indiana
Regiment Name: 86 Indiana Infantry
Regiment Name Expanded: 86th Regiment, Indiana Infantry
Company: G
Rank In: Private
Rank In Expanded: Private
Rank Out: Private
Rank Out Expanded: Private
Alternate Name: Benjamin/Allen
Film Number: M540 roll 1
rso1935

 
 
Burial:
Jackson Township Cemetery
Cyclone
Clinton County
Indiana, USA
 
Maintained by: Have Paws will travel !
Originally Created by: L-Harper
Record added: Nov 17, 2005
Find A Grave Memorial# 12390525
Pvt Benjamin W. Allen
Added by: R & S Fine
 
Pvt Benjamin W. Allen
Cemetery Photo
Added by: M & K Fine
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Ernest Sharpe Jr
 Added: Oct. 6, 2013
To a fallen Hero, Gone but never forgotten. God Bless You.
- Robert Winters, Sr.
 Added: Sep. 3, 2011

- Have Paws will travel !
 Added: Sep. 11, 2010
There is 1 more note not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service