Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Petersons in:
 • Cherry Hill United Methodist Church Cemetery
 • Cherry Hill
 • Cecil County
 • Maryland
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Harvey W Peterson
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: 1883
Death: 1929

AKA: William Harvey Peterson

Father of Georgia, Marshall and Joseph. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  George Tobias Peterson (1858 - 1937)
  Isabelle K. Willis Peterson (1861 - 1925)
 
 Spouse:
  Agnes Margaret Cox Peterson (1887 - 1971)
 
 Children:
  Marshall H. Peterson (1909 - 1970)*
  Joseph L. Peterson (1911 - 1975)*
 
 Siblings:
  Edna Claire Peterson Burke (1878 - 1967)*
  Harvey W Peterson (1883 - 1929)
  Marian Peterson (1889 - 1889)*
  Paul Whittaker Peterson (1890 - 1981)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Cherry Hill United Methodist Church Cemetery
Cherry Hill
Cecil County
Maryland, USA
 
Maintained by: Katie
Originally Created by: Dennis Tucker
Record added: Jan 24, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 47046977
Harvey W Peterson
Added by: Jan
 
Harvey W Peterson
Added by: Dennis Tucker
 
Harvey W Peterson
Added by: Karen Mattson-Yeoman
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service