Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Adamses in:
 • Mount Hope Cemetery
 • Humboldt
 • Allen County
 • Kansas
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Travis Adams
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Aug., 1845
Ohio, USA
Death: Jul. 16, 1926, USA

************************************
US CIVIL WAR, 1861-1865:
Name: Travis Adams
Side Served: Union
State Served: Ohio
Regiment Name: 14th Regiment, Ohio Infantry
Company: I
Rank In: Private
Rank Out: Corporal
Alternate names: Travis/Travers;

Ancestry.com Film Number: M552 roll 1

*************************************
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Sarah A Adams (1850 - 1931)
 
Inscription:
CO I
14 OHIO INFANTRY

 
Note: VETERAN - US CIVIL WAR - UNION ARMY
 
Burial:
Mount Hope Cemetery
Humboldt
Allen County
Kansas, USA
Plot: Blk A Lot 63 Sp 3
 
Created by: TiogaRose
Record added: Aug 25, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 21148016
Travis Adams
Added by: Vickie
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Member GAR Post 72 Vicksburg, Humboldt, Kansas
- historyseeker
 Added: Mar. 11, 2015

- TiogaRose
 Added: Sep. 30, 2013
Co. I, 14th OH Infantry
- Preserving the Past
 Added: Jun. 27, 2012
There is 1 more note not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service