Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Henrik Mezei
Birth: Oct. 25, 1891
Death: 1944

Henrik MEZEI

born 25. Oct. 1891 Budapest, Hungary
died 1944 Nagycenk, Sopron, Hungary
Holocaust Victim

WW I 1914 to 1918 Austrian-Hungarian Monarchy

Son of:
Mor Feldman
born 1848 Ungvar, Austrian-Hungarian Monarchy
now Ukraine
died 12. Apr. 1920 Budapest, Hungary
and
Julia Feldman
maiden name: Altman
born 8. Jan. 1863 Miskolc, Hungary
died 8. Apr. 1944 Budapest, Hungary

Brother of:
Franz/Ferenc
Ludwig/Lajos
Aladar/Al

Husband of:
Berta Mezei
maiden name: Neuman
born 22. Feb. 1897 Lugos, Austrian-Hungarian Monarchy
died 14. Dec. 1981 Mountain View, CA, USA

Father of:
Klara Mezei
born 22. Apr. 1921 Budapest, Hungary
died May 1921 Budapest, Hungary

Janos Mezei
born 14. March 1922 Budapest, Hungary
died 2. Sep. 1945 Linz, Austria
Holocaust Victim

Magda Lapedus Mezei - USA
and
George Mezei - USA


In Memory Holocaust Victim


Thank you so much to Ann
for sponsoring the Memory of
Henrik Mezei. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Mor Feldman (1848 - 1920)
  Julia Altman Feldman (1863 - 1944)
 
 Spouse:
  Berta Neuman Mezei (1897 - 1981)*
 
 Children:
  Klara Baby Mezei (1921 - 1921)*
  Janos Mezei (1922 - 1945)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Cremated, Other.
Specifically: Holocaust Victim/Hungary
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Mar 09, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 18312182
Henrik Mezei
Added by: James Seidelman
 
Henrik Mezei
Added by: Charlotte
 
Henrik Mezei
Added by: Charlotte
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Always remembered...
- Magda, George, Charlotte
 Added: Oct. 25, 2016
Always remembered - Never forgotten...
- Magdi, Norman and George
 Added: Oct. 25, 2015
Thinking of you on your Birthday dear Mr. Mezei
- Charlotte
 Added: Oct. 25, 2015
There are 180 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: Ann Williams Davis

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service