Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Alhadeffs in:
 • Mauthausen KZ
 • Mauthausen
 • Perg Bezirk
 • Upper Austria (Oberösterreich)
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Alexandro Alhadeff
Birth: Apr. 19, 1919
Death: Mar. 23, 1945
Mauthausen
Perg Bezirk
Upper Austria (Oberösterreich), Austria

Alexandro ALHADEFF
born 19. Apr. 1919 Rhodos
died 23. March 1945 Mauthausen, Austria
Holocaust Victim

Son of:
Moshe Alhadeff
born unkn. Rhodos
died 1944 Auschwitz
Holocaust Victim
and
Estrella Alhadeff
maiden name: Saul
born unkn. Rhodos
died 1944 Auschwitz
Holocaust Victim

Grandson of:
Yeshua and Ester Alhadeff
and
Isaac and Sarota Amato Saul

Brother of:
Salomon Alhadeff
born 23. June 1923 Rhodos
died 6. March 1945 Ebensee, Austria
Holocaust Victim

Filippo Alhadeff
born 1930 Rhodos
died 1944 Holocaust Victim

Nephew of:
Jacob Alhadeff
born unkn. Rhodos
died 1944 Holocaust Victim
(Son of: Yeshua and Ester Alhadeff)
and
Caden Alhadeff

In Memory Holocaust Victim

Thank you so much to Michael
for sponsoring this Memorial

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Esther Saul Alhadeff (1906 - 1944)
 
 Sibling:
  Alexandro Alhadeff (1919 - 1945)
  Salomon Alhadeff (1923 - 1945)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mauthausen KZ
Mauthausen
Perg Bezirk
Upper Austria (Oberösterreich), Austria
 
Created by: Charlotte
Record added: Nov 15, 2007
Find A Grave Memorial# 22915799
Alexandro Alhadeff
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Charlotte
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- 2 Chronicles 7:14
 Added: Sep. 28, 2016

- Amy Wolfe
 Added: Apr. 5, 2016
There are things that we don't want to happen but have to accept, things we don't want to know but have to learn, and people we can't live without but have to let go. Author Unknown
- gwtwqueenie
 Added: Oct. 11, 2015
There are 56 more notes not showing...
Click here to view all notes...
 
This page is sponsored by: Michael Harrington

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service