Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Herbsts in:
 • Sisters of Charity Cemetery
 • Cincinnati
 • Hamilton County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Margaret (Sister Odilla) Herbst
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 30, 1855
Death: Feb. 16, 1946

Information kindly provided on Feb 3, 2017 by James (Jim) F. Kelly (#47210433):

Burial information from:

HAMILTON COUNTY, OHIO
BURIAL RECORDS
Volume 17
Delhi Township
1800s – 2004

Birth name: Margaret Herbst

Religious name: Sister Odilla Herbst, S.C.
-----------
 
 
Burial:
Sisters of Charity Cemetery
Cincinnati
Hamilton County
Ohio, USA
Plot: C 2 22
 
Created by: Lulabell
Record added: Oct 17, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 78574078
Margaret (Sister Odilla) Herbst
Added by: Bre'Ale
 
Margaret (Sister Odilla) Herbst
Added by: James (Jim) F. Kelly
 
Margaret (Sister Odilla) Herbst
Added by: James (Jim) F. Kelly
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Lulabell
 Added: Feb. 4, 2017

- Lulabell
 Added: Oct. 17, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service