Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Gandys in:
 • Wynnewood View Cemetery
 • Garvin County
 • Oklahoma
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Lodie Myrtle Wimberly Gandy
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 22, 1892
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma County
Oklahoma, USA
Death: Aug. 2, 1931
Wynnewood
Garvin County
Oklahoma, USA

Mother of:
Stella - memorial 66994382
Gladys - memorial 22834133
Jack - memorial 43902369
Cecil -memorial 68921840
William - memorial 7403360
Carl - memorial 47622412
Pearline- memorial 68678467
Mildred - memorial 22834040
Joe - memorial 52957951
Ruth (still living)

Family information contributed by Michelle (Porteous) Price.
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  John James Gandy (1888 - 1944)
 
 Children:
  Stella Mae Horn (1912 - 1965)*
  Gladys Irene Gandy White (1913 - 1996)*
  Jack Lee Gandy (1914 - 1975)*
  Cecil Levone Gandy (1916 - 1994)*
  William Perry Gandy (1918 - 1985)*
  Carl Franklin Gandy (1919 - 1959)*
  Pearline Gandy Perkins (1921 - 2011)*
  Mildred Gandy McGee (1922 - 1989)*
  Joe H. Gandy (1927 - 2010)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Wynnewood View Cemetery
Garvin County
Oklahoma, USA
 
Maintained by: Lorrie Newsom
Originally Created by: J&G Sanders
Record added: Jan 18, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 46838481
Lodie Myrtle <i>Wimberly</i> Gandy
Added by: Randy Henderson
 
Lodie Myrtle <i>Wimberly</i> Gandy
Added by: Michelle (Porteous) Price
 
Lodie Myrtle <i>Wimberly</i> Gandy
Added by: J&G Sanders
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- J&G Sanders
 Added: Apr. 25, 2011
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service