Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Kelloggs in:
 • Perry Township Cemetery
 • Perry
 • Lake County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Charles Evert Kellogg
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 23, 1915
Richmond Center
Ashtabula County
Ohio, USA
Death: Feb. 25, 1992
Brooksville
Hernando County
Florida, USA

Buried in Perry Ohio Cementery

Type of Record: Individual
Death Date: February 25, 1992
Name Kellogg, Charles E., d.1992.
Name Kellogg, Charles E., d.1992
Subject Obituary.
Last residence: Brooksville Fla.
Note: former Painesville/Perry resident.
Age: 75
Gender: M
Obituary Obituary: News-Herald Date: April 09,1992 pg.37
Obituary Obituary: News-Herald Date: March 01,1992 pg.A27
Other Name(s): Kellogg, Marion, Spouse
Charles E. Kellogg - News-Herold Date: Sunday, March 1, 1992
memorial services are pending for Charles E. Kellogg, 76 of Brooksville, Fla., a former area resident and retired employee for the former IRC Fibers in Painesville.
Mr Kellogg died Tuesday in Oak Hill Hospital in Brooksville.
He was born July 23, 1915, and lived in Painesville and Perry before moving to Brooksville.
Hew was employed 39 years at IRC.
Survivors are his wife, Marion; daughter, Mrs. Thomas (Sharan) Strahen of painesville; son, Douglas of Pickerington; sister, Verna Cline of floral City, Fla.; six grandchildren' and one great grandson.
Arrangements are being handled by Spear-Mulqueeny Funeral Home in Painesville.
Charles E. Kellogg - News Herald Date: April 9, 1992
Memorial services for Charles E. Kellogg, 76, of Brooksville, fla., a former area resident and retired employee for the former IRC Fibers in Painesville, will be at 11 am Saturdey at First Church Congregfational Chapel, 22 Liberty St., Painesville.
The Rev. John P. Davis III of First Chruch Congregational will officiate at services.
Complete information appeared March 1, in trhe News-Herald.
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Guy Cary Kellogg (1870 - 1954)
  Sarah Cordelia Andre Kellogg (1873 - 1945)
 
 Spouse:
  Marian Kremer Kellogg (1916 - 2007)*
 
 Children:
  Douglas E Kellogg (1943 - 2014)*
 
 Siblings:
  Roy Alvin Kellogg (1895 - 1963)*
  Clare Delos Kellogg (1896 - 1956)*
  Gladys M. Kellogg Brennstuhl (1898 - 1957)*
  Lena Della Kellog Ross (1900 - 1979)*
  Eva Mae Kellogg Lawrence (1904 - 1980)*
  Genevieve Katherine Kellogg Zartman (1906 - 1980)*
  Charles Evert Kellogg (1915 - 1992)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Perry Township Cemetery
Perry
Lake County
Ohio, USA
Plot: Sect 3 Row 7 Stone 13
 
Created by: Dennis Lawrence
Record added: Feb 13, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 33793334
Charles Evert Kellogg
Added by: Dennis Lawrence
 
Charles Evert Kellogg
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mary Blank Szekely
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service