Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Adamses in:
 • Grandview Cemetery
 • Salem
 • Columbiana County
 • Ohio
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Milo Will Adams, Sr
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 14, 1888
Death: Jun. 27, 1967

Milo Adams
Date of Birth06/14/1888
Birth PlaceMineral Ridge
Birth StateOH
Birth CountryUSA
Date of Death06/27/1967
Age at Death79
Date in Salem News06/27/1967
Maiden Name
Father's NameWallace
Mother's NameLaura
Mother's Maiden NameBarger
Date of Marriage11/25/1911
Spouse's NameEdna Grace 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Daniel Wallace Adams (1860 - 1929)
 
 Spouse:
  Edna M. Grace Adams (1893 - 1994)*
 
 Children:
  Milo Will Adams (1916 - 2002)*
  Gordon L Adams (1920 - 2013)*
  Calvin Kenneth Adams (1924 - 1988)*
  Robert Adams (1926 - 1926)*
  Betty Jane Adams Coffman (1928 - 1995)*
 
 Sibling:
  Milo Will Adams (1888 - 1967)
  Nancy H Adams Lottman (1893 - 1940)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Grandview Cemetery
Salem
Columbiana County
Ohio, USA
 
Created by: Debra A. Felger
Record added: Jul 28, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 94349821
Milo Will Adams, Sr
Added by: Audrey Allison
 
Milo Will Adams, Sr
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Denny Goddard
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

1st cousin 2x removed
- Audrey Allison
 Added: Jan. 7, 2014

- Debra A. Felger
 Added: Jul. 28, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service