Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Jiménezs in:
 • Sacred Heart Cemetery
 • Clifton
 • Greenlee County
 • Arizona
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Hilario Ernesto Jiménez
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 3, 1883
Juarez
Ascensión Municipality
Chihuahua, Mexico
Death: Mar. 7, 1951
Clifton
Greenlee County
Arizona, USA

Aka: Hilario Ernesto Jiménez y Velarde

Son of Teodoro Jiménez y Candelaria Velarde de Jiménez, of México. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Alvina García Silvas Jiménez (1889 - 1967)*
 
 Children:
  Carlos Silvas Jiménez (1908 - 1969)*
  Theodoro Silvas Jiménez (1911 - 1973)*
  Cármen Silvas Jiménez Crúz (1917 - 2006)*
  Ernesto Silvas Jiménez (1928 - 1989)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Sacred Heart Cemetery
Clifton
Greenlee County
Arizona, USA
 
Created by: ChaseCreekKid
Record added: Apr 12, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 88416678
Hilario Ernesto Jiménez
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mike H
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

~ In Remembrance, 2013 ~
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Oct. 30, 2013
May you rest in peace.
- ChaseCreekKid
 Added: Apr. 12, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service