Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Arendts in:
 • Saint Adalbert Catholic Cemetery
 • Niles
 • Cook County
 • Illinois
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Sr Mary Micina Matylda Arendt
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 16, 1880
Pomorskie, Poland
Death: May 17, 1957
Chicago
Cook County
Illinois, USA

Name variations: Sister M. Micena, Mathilda Augusta Arendt.
 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Joseph Valentin Arendt (1845 - 1917)
  Rosalia Henriette Roraff Arendt (1841 - 1923)
 
 Siblings:
  Anna Maria Arendt Usdrowski (1875 - 1947)*
  John Conrad Arendt (1877 - 1946)*
  August Anton Arendt (1878 - 1965)*
  Mary Micina Matylda Arendt (1880 - 1957)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saint Adalbert Catholic Cemetery
Niles
Cook County
Illinois, USA
Plot: Section 9
 
Created by: MaryWS
Record added: Oct 27, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 79369345
Sr Mary Micina Matylda Arendt
Added by: MaryWS
 
Sr Mary Micina Matylda Arendt
Added by: MaryWS
 
Sr Mary Micina Matylda Arendt
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Richard Fischer
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- MaryWS
 Added: Mar. 31, 2013
Rest in peace.
- Mary
 Added: Mar. 27, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service