Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Knightses in:
 • Mount Pleasant Cemetery
 • Dexter
 • Penobscot County
 • Maine
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Mabel Louise Perham Knights
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Aug. 1, 1900
Dover-Foxcroft
Piscataquis County
Maine, USA
Death: Aug. 17, 1978
Guilford
New Haven County
Connecticut, USA

AKA: Mable Davis, Judkins, and Knight.

Obit: http://www.abbott-library.com/readobit.php?obitid=2363

 
 
Family links: 
 Spouses:
  Vernon Eugene Judkins (1890 - 1967)
  Henry L Davis (1894 - 1918)
  Roger W. Knights (1908 - 1963)*
 
 Children:
  Leroy E Judkins (1920 - 1992)*
  Winnifred M Judkins Fanjoy (1921 - 2003)*
  Avis Julia Judkins Ronco (1923 - 1994)*
  M. Arlene Judkins Keddrell (1929 - 2000)*
  Margaret Judkins Cunningham (1930 - 1991)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Mount Pleasant Cemetery
Dexter
Penobscot County
Maine, USA
 
Created by: TheGhost
Record added: Mar 03, 2014
Find A Grave Memorial# 125845001
Mabel Louise <i>Perham</i> Knights
Added by: TheGhost
 
Mabel Louise <i>Perham</i> Knights
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Carrie & Kevin
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service