Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Coopers in:
 • Salt Lake City Cemetery
 • Salt Lake City
 • Salt Lake County
 • Utah
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
May Matson Cooper
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 2, 1901
Salt Lake City
Salt Lake County
Utah, USA
Death: Sep. 29, 1988
Richmond
Contra Costa County
California, USA

AKA: May Bernadine Matson Cooper
Burial Date: 10/4/1988
son: Jack Matson Whitney (1930-1995) 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John R. Matson (1869 - 1909)
  Mary Christine Engstrom Matson (1869 - 1946)
 
 Spouses:
  J Ralph Whitney (1889 - 1948)
  Columbus Orvillee Cooper (1884 - 1973)*
 
 Sibling:
  Joseph Rask Matson (1898 - 1959)**
  May Matson Cooper (1901 - 1988)
 
*Calculated relationship
**Half-sibling
 
Note: Cremains, D News to Sep 30-nil
 
Burial:
Salt Lake City Cemetery
Salt Lake City
Salt Lake County
Utah, USA
Plot: K_19_2_3W
 
Maintained by: DawnTreader
Originally Created by: Redriver
Record added: Aug 24, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 57613998
May <i>Matson</i> Cooper
Added by: DawnTreader
 
May <i>Matson</i> Cooper
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Jimmy Bennett
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service