Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Erikssons in:
 • Green Hills Memorial Park
 • Rancho Palos Verdes
 • Los Angeles County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Ethel Jane Wallace Eriksson
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 20, 1892
Tyner
Marshall County
Indiana, USA
Death: Jan. 22, 1976
Los Angeles County
California, USA

Daughter of William Wallace & Leola Ritter

Marriages
1. To Mr. Durkee
Children: George W & Betty Jane
2. To William Emil Eriksson
On 20 May 1925 at Tacoma, WA
Children: Barbara

California Death Records
Name: Ethel J Eriksson
Birth: 20 Jun 1892 Indiana
Death: 22 Jan 1976 Los Angeles Co.
Burial: 24 Jan 1976, per cemetery

Birthplace
Tyner, Indiana

Washington Marriage Record
Groom: William Eriksson, of King Co. Washington
Bride: Ethel Drukee [Durkee], or King Co., Washington
Marriage Date: 20 May 1925
Marriage Place: Tacoma, Pierce, WA
Married by: Justice of the Peace
Witnesses: Clarence R Moulton &
Mrs Lela Moulton
Page: 271; cert # 38676

Children
Son
George W Durkee
(perhaps adopted by 2nd husband; using Eriksson surname)
California, Death Index
Name: George W Eriksson
Birth: 8 Nov 1918 Nevada
Death: 10 Jun 1971 Los Angeles Co.
(SSDI: Last residence Lomita, CA)

Daughter
Betty Jane Durkee
(also using Eriksson surname)
Oregon Death Index
Name: Betty Jane Wineteer
Age: 85 (b. 1920)
Death: 30 Nov 2005 Josephine Co.
Spouse: Edwin
(SSDI: Last residence Grants Pass)

Obituary Index
Name: Betty Jane Wineteer
Age at Death: 85 (b. 1920)
Birth Place: Seattle WA
Death: abt 2005 Grants Pass OR
Published: 2 Dec 2005
Grants Pass Daily Courier

Social Security Applications & Claims Index
Name: Betty Jane Eriksson
AKA: Betty Eriksson Wineteer
Birth: 27 Aug 1920 Seattle, Washington
Death: 30 Nov 2005
Father: William E Eriksson
Mother: Ethel J Wallace
Jan 1939: Listed as Betty Jane Eriksson 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  William L. Wallace (1862 - 1937)
  Leota L. Ritter Wallace (1864 - 1943)
 
 Spouse:
  William Emil Eriksson (1884 - 1954)
 
 Children:
  George W. Eriksson (1918 - 1971)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Green Hills Memorial Park
Rancho Palos Verdes
Los Angeles County
California, USA
Plot: Harbor View, 473, D
 
Maintained by: GreenHills Stones Callin...
Originally Created by: Warren Weimer
Record added: Jun 13, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 71292068
Ethel Jane <i>Wallace</i> Eriksson
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Warren Weimer
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Rest in peace, Ethel Jane Wallace Durkee Eriksson.
- GreenHills Stones Calling
 Added: Jun. 10, 2016
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service