Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Barretts in:
 • Palmer Cemetery
 • Sulphur
 • Murray County
 • Oklahoma
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
John MacDonald Barrett
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 25, 1844
Georgia, USA
Death: Feb. 24, 1914
Sulphur
Murray County
Oklahoma, USA

John MacDonald Barret
AKA: John Mack

Birth: 24 Mar 1844 in GA
Death: 1914 in Sulphur, Murray Co.,OK

Father: George Washington Barrett
Mother: Nancy Treadaway

Married: Matilda Jane Smith b: 1 Jan 1857 in Liberty Hill, Williamson, TS
Married: 6 Apr 1872/1876 in TX

Children:
John Harmon Barrett b: 15 Dec 1874 in ,Lampassas,TX
Mary Lillie Barrett b: 21 Oct 1876 in ,Brown,TX
Bob Bausey Barrett b: 6 Apr 1878 in ,McCulloch,TX
Jennie Josephine Barrett b: Feb 1880 in ,Menard,TX
Paul B Barrett b: 16 Apr 1882 in ,Mason,TX
Simeon Timothy Barrett b: 31 Jul 1884/1885 in ,Mason,TX
Samuel Barrett b: 5 Mar 1887 in ,Mason,TX
Minnie Belle Barrett b: 21 Mar 1889 in ,Mason,TX
Pearl Elizaabeth Barrett Frazier (buried at this cem.) b: 14 Apr 1892 in McCulloch, TX
Daniel David Barrett b: 17 Dec 1895 in Ardmore, IT, OK
Willis Alex Abraham Barrett b: 17 Sep 1898 in Ardmore, IT, OK 
 
Family links: 
 Children:
  Mary Lillie Barrett Edwards (1876 - 1982)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Palmer Cemetery
Sulphur
Murray County
Oklahoma, USA
 
Created by: Alice P.
Record added: Aug 29, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 41300468
John MacDonald Barrett
Added by: mmmjsmith
 
John MacDonald Barrett
Added by: mmmjsmith
 
John MacDonald Barrett
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Mark
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

With love, your gg-granddaughter.
- Anonymous
 Added: Mar. 6, 2011
Rest in Peace.
- Mary
 Added: Mar. 29, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service