Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Atkinsons in:
 • Atkinson Cemetery
 • Hopkinsville
 • Christian County
 • Kentucky
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Amos Atkinson
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 28, 1792
North Carolina, USA
Death: Jul. 10, 1860
Christian County
Kentucky, USA

Burial this cemetery not proved - no burial record found.
aka: Akinson
Birth year may be 1793

Son of Elisha Atkinson

m: Mrs. Nancy (Rigsdale /Ridgedale) Pennington, 14 April 1816

Thanks to Jean Wells for information to enhance this memorial. 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Nancy Ridgedale Atkinson (1789 - 1851)
 
 Children:
  Samuel C. Atkinson (1817 - 1888)*
  Pembroke Sommerset Atkinson (1824 - 1864)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Atkinson Cemetery
Hopkinsville
Christian County
Kentucky, USA
 
Created by: LaDon Brennan
Record added: Jun 21, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 53972986
 


-Anonymous
 Added: Feb. 1, 2015
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service