Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Allens in:
 • Burial Hill
 • Plymouth
 • Plymouth County
 • Massachusetts
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Elizabeth E Finney Allen
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jan. 2, 1835
Plymouth
Plymouth County
Massachusetts, USA
Death: Dec. 11, 1904
Malden
Middlesex County
Massachusetts, USA

Daughter of William &
Betsey E. (Hackett) Finney

Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Malden Mass.
Return of a Death
Registered #526 - Certificate #527
Elizabeth E. Allen
Place of death: Malden Mass.; 35 Church St.
Date of death: Dec. 11, 1904
Residence: Worcester, Mass.; 710 Pleasant St.
Age: 69 years, 11 months, 9 days
Female - Widowed
Maiden Name: Elizabeth Finney
Husband's name: James H. Allen
Birthplace: Plymouth, Mass.
Birthplace of father: Plymouth, Mass.
Maiden name of mother: Betsey E. Hackett
Birthplace of mother: Gilmanton, NH
Informant: A. F. Allen
Place of burial: Plymouth, Mass.
Date of burial: Dec. 14, 1904
Undertaker: A. N. Ward, Malden
Volume 63 - Page 527

Note: Betsey's husband James H. Allen
was born 1831 in Medford, Mass., the
son of Elijah and Eliza (Hill) Allen.
He died 1900 at the Soldiers home in
Chelsea, Mass. 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  William Finney (____ - 1869)
  Betsey E Hackett Finney (1807 - 1888)
 
 Sibling:
  Elizabeth E Finney Allen (1835 - 1904)
  Alfred C Finney (1841 - 1863)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Burial Hill
Plymouth
Plymouth County
Massachusetts, USA
Plot: Section L
 
Created by: Sandra Lennox
Record added: Dec 16, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 82054296
Elizabeth E <i>Finney</i> Allen
Added by: Sandra Lennox
 
Elizabeth E <i>Finney</i> Allen
Added by: Sandra Lennox
 
Elizabeth E <i>Finney</i> Allen
Added by: Sandra Lennox
 
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Sandy
 Added: Nov. 21, 2013

- Hopewell
 Added: Dec. 15, 2012
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service