Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Jays in:
 • Jay Cemetery
 • Blakesburg
 • Wapello County
 • Iowa
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Bathsheba Pugh Jay
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: 1846, USA
Death: Aug. 3, 1854, USA

AKA: Bethsheba Jay; daughter of Rachel & Job Jay.Aged 8y 4m 13d 
 
Burial:
Jay Cemetery
Blakesburg
Wapello County
Iowa, USA
Plot: NE Corner NW 1/4 SEC 32-71-15
 
Created by: "IRISH EYES ARE SMILING"
Record added: Jul 27, 2004
Find A Grave Memorial# 9187474
Bathsheba Pugh Jay
Added by: Mavis
 
Bathsheba Pugh Jay
Added by: Mavis
 
Bathsheba Pugh Jay
Cemetery Photo
Added by: "IRISH EYES ARE SMILING"
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service