Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Rimgailas in:
 • Holy Cross Cemetery
 • Yeadon
 • Delaware County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
John Rimgaila
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Feb. 2, 1897
Lygumai
Marijampole Rajonas
Marijampole, Lithuania
Death: Feb., 1962
Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
Pennsylvania, USA

Birth name: Jonas Rimgaila
Father's name: Juozas Rimgaila
Mother's name: unknown
Emigrated to US: 20 Aug 1913 
 
Burial:
Holy Cross Cemetery
Yeadon
Delaware County
Pennsylvania, USA
Plot: A-17-42-N 8
 
Created by: Adam Paulukaitis
Record added: May 09, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 89877703
John Rimgaila
Added by: Mr. Francis McArdle
 
John Rimgaila
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Christina George
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service