Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Balchunases in:
 • Holy Cross Cemetery
 • Yeadon
 • Delaware County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Anna Rimgaila Balchunas
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Oct. 26, 1895
Lygumai
Marijampole Rajonas
Marijampole, Lithuania
Death: Sep. 23, 1961
Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
Pennsylvania, USA

Birth name: Ona Rimgailaitė
Emigrated: 23 Jule 1911
Father's name: Juozas Rimgaila
Mother's name: Elžbieta Šidlauskaitė 
 
Burial:
Holy Cross Cemetery
Yeadon
Delaware County
Pennsylvania, USA
Plot: A-17-42-CR 6
 
Created by: Adam Paulukaitis
Record added: May 09, 2012
Find A Grave Memorial# 89877574
Anna <i>Rimgaila</i> Balchunas
Added by: Mr. Francis McArdle
 
Anna <i>Rimgaila</i> Balchunas
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Christina George
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service