Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Christeys in:
 • Hillside Cemetery
 • Claremont
 • Dodge County
 • Minnesota
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Minnie Fredericka Engbard Christey
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 26, 1905
Dodge County
Minnesota, USA
Death: Aug. 10, 1995
Steele County
Minnesota, USA

3rd of 3 children of CHARLES MICHAEL ENGBARD & FRANCES DOROTHY VON RUDEN

aka: WILHELMINA FREDERICKA "MINNIE" ENGBARD

Married: Nov 29, 1927, SAMUEL SILAS "SAM" CHRISTEY, Claremont, Dodge Co., Minnesota

Four children
1. Karl William CHRISTEY
1929 - 2011
2. Lawerance Samuel CHRISTEY
1931 - 2007
3. Frances Mae CHRISTEY
1934 -
4. Dorothy Evelyn CHRISTEY
1936 -

 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  Charles Michael Engbard (1872 - 1971)
  Frances Dorothy Von Ruden Engbard (1872 - 1958)
 
 Spouse:
  Samuel Silas Christey (1896 - 1951)
 
 Children:
  Karl William Christey (1929 - 2011)*
  Lawrence S. Christey (1931 - 2007)*
  Dorothy Evelyn Christey Jones (1936 - 2015)*
 
 Siblings:
  Arnold William Edward Engbard (1898 - 1950)*
  Carl Frederick Engbard (1901 - 1976)*
  Minnie Fredericka Engbard Christey (1905 - 1995)
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Hillside Cemetery
Claremont
Dodge County
Minnesota, USA
 
Maintained by: Catherine Clemens...
Originally Created by: Melody Clark
Record added: Nov 22, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 80827277
Minnie Fredericka <i>Engbard</i> Christey
Added by: Kahpo
 
Minnie Fredericka <i>Engbard</i> Christey
Added by: Melody Clark
 
Minnie Fredericka <i>Engbard</i> Christey
Added by: Rose & Dale Svitak
 
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Sue Conner-Massey
 Added: Dec. 13, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service