Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Medeks in:
 • Calvary Cemetery
 • Los Angeles
 • Los Angeles County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Ann Marie Schaefer Medek
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jul. 10, 1870
Saint Louis
St. Louis County
Missouri, USA
Death: May 3, 1957
Duarte
Los Angeles County
California, USA

Stage name: Ann Schaefer. Silent film actress (1911-1938) who appeared with Mary Pickford, Wallace Beery, Mary Miles Minter, and others. She is listed in "Who Was Who on Screen", 3rd edition, by Evelyn Mack Truitt, and appeared in 52 films. She is the aunt of sisters, Eva and Jane Novak. 
 
Burial:
Calvary Cemetery
Los Angeles
Los Angeles County
California, USA
 
Created by: Lisa Schaefer
Record added: May 25, 2000
Find A Grave Memorial# 5005781
Ann Marie <i>Schaefer</i> Medek
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Bernard Johnson
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


-
 Added: Mar. 14, 2004
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service