Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Bucks in:
 • Saint Benedicts Catholic Cemetery
 • Carrolltown
 • Cambria County
 • Pennsylvania
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Peter Martin Buck
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Sep. 1, 1854
Carrolltown
Cambria County
Pennsylvania, USA
Death: Feb. 21, 1881
Carrolltown
Cambria County
Pennsylvania, USA

AKA: Martin Peter Buck

He was the son of John Buck and Rachael Regina (Sherry) Buck 
 
Family links: 
 Parents:
  John Buck (1823 - 1910)
  Rachael Regina Sherry Buck (1829 - 1909)
 
 Siblings:
  Celestine Augustine Buck (1850 - 1910)*
  Michael Joseph Buck (1852 - 1944)*
  Peter Martin Buck (1854 - 1881)
  James Patrick Buck (1856 - 1914)*
  Ambrose Cornelius Buck (1861 - 1950)*
  Vincent John Buck (1868 - 1953)*
  Maurice Lambert Buck (1874 - 1970)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saint Benedicts Catholic Cemetery
Carrolltown
Cambria County
Pennsylvania, USA
 
Created by: Joan of VA
Record added: Jan 19, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 46855529
Peter Martin Buck
Added by: TRICIA
 
Peter Martin Buck
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Albert Ledoux
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


-Anonymous
 Added: May. 24, 2015
In Remembrance
- Joan of VA
 Added: Jan. 19, 2010
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service