Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Kochs in:
 • Saint Vincent De Paul Cemetery #1 (Louisa)
 • New Orleans
 • Orleans Parish
 • Louisiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Heribert Koch
Learn about sponsoring this memorial...
Birth: Mar. 20, 1825
Durmersheim
Rastatter Landkreis
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: Aug., 1853
Orleans Parish
Louisiana, USA

other name: Herbert

cause of death: yellow fever

Wife: Franzisca Rastaetter 
 
Family links: 
 Children:
  Louis John Cassell (1853 - 1904)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Saint Vincent De Paul Cemetery #1 (Louisa)
New Orleans
Orleans Parish
Louisiana, USA
 
Created by: b g
Record added: Mar 05, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 25072452
Heribert Koch
Cemetery Photo
Added by: CRE
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Heribert was born in Durmersheim, Baden, Germany. He was the son of Franz Joseph Koch and Franziska Schlager.
- badenroots
 Added: May. 18, 2008
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service