Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Moores in:
 • Magnolia Ridge Cemetery
 • Washington
 • St. Landry Parish
 • Louisiana
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Symphrosa Adelaide Demaret Moore
Learn about removing the ads from this memorial...
Birth: unknown
Death: Dec. 24, 1836

aka: Symphorose Adelaide Demaret/Demarest

Birth: about 1791
Louisiana

Marriage: 18 June 1810
St Martinville, St. Landry Parish, Louisiana

Father: Louis George Demaret b: in Louisiana
Mother: Adelaide Blanco de Navarro b: in St. Mary Parish, Louisiana

Married to John Moore b: c. 1789 in Berkeley County, Virginia (now West Virginia)

Children:
Evelina Symphrosa Moore b: 27 Mar 1813 d: Dec 1875
Adelaide Moore b: 4 September 1815 d: before February 1890
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  John Moore (1789 - 1866)
 
 Children:
  Eveline Symphrose Moore Prescott (1812 - 1875)*
  Adelaide Moore Prescott (1815 - ____)*
 
*Calculated relationship
 
Burial:
Magnolia Ridge Cemetery
Washington
St. Landry Parish
Louisiana, USA
 
Maintained by: BillH99999
Originally Created by: VERNA
Record added: Apr 10, 2014
Find A Grave Memorial# 127738310
Symphrosa Adelaide <i>Demaret</i> Moore
Added by: Debbie G Morrogh
 
Symphrosa Adelaide <i>Demaret</i> Moore
Added by: Debbie G Morrogh
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service