Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Find all Clevelands in:
 • Calvary Cemetery
 • Hanford
 • Kings County
 • California
 • Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Sponsor This Memorial! Advertisement
Alice C Benson Cleveland
Learn about upgrading this memorial...
Birth: Jun. 4, 1907
Stanley County
South Dakota, USA
Death: Apr. 10, 1970
Hanford
Kings County
California, USA

aka: ALICE S. BENSON CLEVELAND SERPA

Parents:
Henry A Benson 1872-
Susie Stirling Baker 1867-1933

Siblings:
Eleanor S Benson 1900-
Hubert B Benson 1902-
Harry D Benson
Lycurgus Benson 1910-
Anna A Benson

Spouse:
Arthur L. Cleveland 1905 - 1960

Chldren:
Kay
Robert

Spouse:
Frank Serpa
m: 15 May 1965
 
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Arthur Lewis Cleveland (1905 - 1960)
 
Burial:
Calvary Cemetery
Hanford
Kings County
California, USA
 
Created by: Row Walker
Record added: Jul 20, 2013
Find A Grave Memorial# 114080287
Alice C <i>Benson</i> Cleveland
Added by: Dennis Ham
 
Alice C <i>Benson</i> Cleveland
Added by: Row Walker
 
Alice C <i>Benson</i> Cleveland
Cemetery Photo
Added by: Dorothea Williams Schlater
 
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.


- Row Walker
 Added: Jul. 20, 2013
 
 
 Advertisement

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service