Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Ira Cemetery
Also known as: Cranz Cemetery, Hale Cemetery
Oak Hill Road
Ira
Summit County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44333

Search Ira Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the east side of OakHill Road at its intersection with Ira Road. The cemetery was established in 1829 and is 0.4 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Bath Township, Summit County, Ohio, and is # 11469 (Ira Cemetery / Hale Cemetery / Cranz Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Ira Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000982264.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1041987 (Ira Cemetery / Hale Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (239)
 • 90% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Ira Cemetery
Added by: Pamela Parks Costa
 
Ira Cemetery
Added by: Mr. Ed
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service