Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Damascus Cemetery
Also known as: Damascus Baptist Church Cemetery
Long Creek
Oconee County
South Carolina  USA

Search Damascus Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Damascus Baptist Church established 1849.
Links
 • View all interments (234)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Damascus Cemetery
Added by: 3KG
 
Damascus Cemetery
Added by: GenieBugs
 
Damascus Cemetery
Added by: GenieBugs
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service