Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Union Cemetery
Also known as: Pioneers Cemetery, Tiffin Road Cemetery, Tiffin Street Cemetery
Tiffin Street
Bucyrus
Crawford County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44820

Search Union Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the east side of Tiffin Street about 0.1 miles south of its intersection with Hill Street. The cemetery was established in 1827.

The cemetery is located in Crawford Township, Crawford County, Ohio, and is # 2429 (Union Cemetery / Tiffin Road Cemetery / Pioneers Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as St. Mary’s Cemetery with registration license number CBR.0000981952.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1963199 (Tiffin Road Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (395)
 • 26% photographed. [?]
 • 18 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Union Cemetery
Added by: Dave
 
Union Cemetery
Added by: Lesley Loose
 
Union Cemetery
Added by: Kathy Swartzfager Scott
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service