Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Hoosier Prairie Cemetery
Also known as: Baptist Cemetery, Erwin Cemetery, Hoosier Cemetery
Moonstone Drive and County Road 1525 E
Louisville
Clay County
Illinois  USA
Postal Code: 62858

Search Hoosier Prairie Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located in Hoosier Township on the northeast corner of the intersection of Moonstone Drive and County Road 1525 E. The cemetery was established in 1859.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1821628 (Hoosier Prairie Cemetery / Baptist Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (1,196)
 • 57% photographed. [?]
 • 16 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hoosier Prairie Cemetery
Added by: Lady In Black
 
Hoosier Prairie Cemetery
Added by: Lady In Black
 
Hoosier Prairie Cemetery
Added by: Lady In Black
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service