Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Yarbrough Cemetery
Also known as: Yarborough Chapel Cemetery, Yarbrough Chapel CME Church Cemetery
2997 Old Miss. Hwy 4
Holly Springs
Marshall County
Mississippi  USA

Search Yarbrough Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
A nice brick church, with a large well maintained cemetery adjacent to it. Established in 1981 (per sign)

Directions: From Exit #30 on I-22 / MS-78, head southwest on MS-4 / MS-7 S for 1.3 mi., then turn west (right) onto MS-4 traveling 4.4 mi., turning north (right) onto McIntire Rd., going 0.1 mi., then turn west (left) onto Old Mississippi 4 & travel 0.2 mi. to the driveway to the church & cemetery on the south (left) side of the road.
Links
 • View all interments (176)
 • 99% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Yarbrough Cemetery
Added by: Angela Dalton Lucius
 
Yarbrough Cemetery
Added by: Angela Dalton Lucius
 
Yarbrough Cemetery
Added by: Angela Dalton Lucius
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service