Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

New Maplewood Cemetery
Also known as: Maplewood Cemetery, North Baltimore Cemetery
Briar Hill Road
North Baltimore
Wood County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45872

Search New Maplewood Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
New Maplewood Cemetery is about a mile from the (old) Maplewood Cemetery, and is a distinct cemetery

The cemetery is located on the northwest corner of the intersection of Deweyville Road (County Road 47) and Mitchell Road (County Road 81). The cemetery was established in 1938. The cemetery is 33 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Henry Township, Wood County, Ohio, and is # 12862 (New Maplewood Cemetery / North Baltimore Cemetery / Maplewood Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as New Maplewood Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000982669.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1042979 (Maplewood Cemetery / New Maplewood Cemetery / North Baltimore Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (1,386)
 • 90% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

New Maplewood Cemetery
Added by: Law-Miller Roots
 
New Maplewood Cemetery
Added by: drbuck
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service