Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Greenlawn Union Cemetery
Also known as: Green Lawn Cemetery
Ohio State Route 39
Perrysville
Ashland County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44864

Search Greenlawn Union Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the north side of Ohio State Route 39 about 0.5 miles east of its intersection with E Pleasant Street. The cemetery was established in 1911. The cemetery is 5 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Green Township, Ashland County, Ohio, and is # 240 (Green Lawn Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Greenlawn Union Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000980029.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1041106 (Green Lawn Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (2,861)
 • 90% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Greenlawn Union Cemetery
Added by: Bill Miller
 
Greenlawn Union Cemetery
Added by: Bill Miller
 
Greenlawn Union Cemetery
Added by: lisa
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service