Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Franklin Valley Cemetery
Also known as: Franklin Cemetery
Franklin Valley Road (County Road 13)
Camba
Jackson County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45640

Search Franklin Valley Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the northeast side of Franklin Valley Road (County Road 13) about 0.3 miles south of its intersection with Camba Road (County Road 15). The cemetery is 0.95 acres in size. The cemetery was established in 1848.

The cemetery is located in Franklin Township, Jackson County, Ohio, and is # 5894 (Franklin Valley Cemetery / Franklin Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1075874 (Franklin Cemetery / Franklin Valley Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (159)
 • 57% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Franklin Valley Cemetery
Added by: RickC
 
Franklin Valley Cemetery
Added by: Robert Preston
 
Franklin Valley Cemetery
Added by: Robert Preston
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service