Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Martindale Mennonite Cemetery (New)
Also known as: Martindale Mennonite Brick Church Cemetery
Martindale
Lancaster County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Martindale Mennonite Cemetery (New):
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Martindale Mennonite Church
171 Hurst Rd
Martindale, PA
(717) 445-6333

This church and cemetery was built in 1948-1949,
according to the Global Anabaptist Mennonite Encyclopedia Online
http://www.gameo.org/encyclopedia/contents/M378538.html
Burials before this time would not have been in this cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (194)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Martindale Mennonite Cemetery (New)
Added by: Ruth George
 
Martindale Mennonite Cemetery (New)
Added by: Lostnfog & family
 
Martindale Mennonite Cemetery (New)
Added by: Lostnfog & family
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service