Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Saint Pauls Methodist Cemetery
Also known as: Kernersville African American Cemetery
South Main Street
Kernersville
Forsyth County
North Carolina  USA

Search Saint Pauls Methodist Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Historic cemetery pre-dating the Civil War which served the African-American population of Kernersville. The church which once stood at this site is no longer here.

Links
 • View all interments (136)
 • 50% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Pauls Methodist Cemetery
Added by: Bridget
 
Saint Pauls Methodist Cemetery
Added by: isabel
 
Saint Pauls Methodist Cemetery
Added by: NCDave
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service