Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Memory Lane Cemetery
Also known as: Ancient Order of United Workman Cemetery, Independent Order of Odd Fellows Cemetery, Knights of Pythias Cemetery, Silver City Cemetery
off State Rd. 180 on Memory Lane
Silver City
Grant County
New Mexico  USA
Postal Code: 88061

Search Memory Lane Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery includes older cemeteries on the land that was incorporated into the Memory Lane Cemetery. Section B contains most of the IOOF Cemetery graves. Section C contains most of the Ancient Order of United Workman Cemetery graves. Section A contains most of the Knights of Pythias Cemetery graves.
Links
 • View all interments (5,207)
 • 71% photographed. [?]
 • 2 famous interments
 • 17 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Memory Lane Cemetery
Added by: WindWalker
 
Memory Lane Cemetery
Added by: Piper
 
Memory Lane Cemetery
Added by: G. William Whitworth Jr
 
There are 8 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service