Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Feed Springs Cemetery
Also known as: Feed Spring Cemetery, Feedspring Cemetery
Moravian Trail Road (County Road 2)
Feed Springs
Harrison County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44699

Search Feed Springs Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the south side of Moravian Trail Road (County Road 2) about 300 feet west of its intersection with Hillyer Road (Township Road 281). The cemetery was established in 1826 and is 3.37 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Franklin Township, Harrison County, Ohio, and is # 4968 (Feed Springs Cemetery / Feed Spring Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1700886 (Feed Spring Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (642)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Feed Springs Cemetery
Added by: Tom Cook
 
Feed Springs Cemetery
Added by: SARAH GREZLIK
 
Feed Springs Cemetery
Added by: Tom Cook
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service