Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Bedford Center Cemetery
Also known as: Bedford Cemetery, New Bedford Center Cemetery, Old Bedford Center Cemetery, Village Cemetery
Church Road
Bedford
Hillsborough County
New Hampshire  USA
Postal Code: 03110
Phone: 603-472-3550
http://www.bedfordcemeteries.o...

Search Bedford Center Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1799 on a half acre of land. This is referred to as the Old Bedford Center Cemetery. It was expanded by another half acre in 1847. In 1871 land was purchased to the west of the Old Center Cemetery and is known as the New Bedford Center Cemetery.

In 1926 additional land was purchased to the North and the Hilltop section was established. The last available grave sites in Bedford are found in the Hilltop section.

This cemetery is comprised of both old and new sections.
Links
 • View all interments (1,598)
 • 82% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Bedford Center Cemetery
Added by: Mary Cook
 
Bedford Center Cemetery
Added by: Karen (Howard) Blood
 
Bedford Center Cemetery
Added by: Karen (Howard) Blood
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service