Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Huntoon Cemetery
Also known as: Gray Cemetery, Stickney Cemetery
Painesville Warren Road (Ohio State Route 86)
Concord
Lake County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44077

Search Huntoon Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the southwest side of Painesville Warren Road (Ohio State Route 86) about 0.1 miles south of its intersection with Gray Road. The cemetery was established in 1817 with the last burial in about 1937. The cemetery is 0.35 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Concord Township, Lake County, Ohio, and is # 6300 (Stickney Cemetery / Gray Cemetery / Huntoon Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Stickney Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000980191.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1041887 (Huntoon Cemetery / Gray Cemetery / Stickney Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (114)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Huntoon Cemetery
Added by: Mary Blank Szekely
 
Huntoon Cemetery
Added by: Toni Kay
 
Huntoon Cemetery
Added by: Toni Kay
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service