Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement

Changes are coming to Find A Grave. See a preview now.

Islandmagee Old Church Graveyard
Also known as: Ballykeel Graveyard
Low Road
Larne
County Antrim  Northern Ireland

Search Islandmagee Old Church Graveyard:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:

The ruins of the old church, known as
St. John's of Ransevyn, are still visible in the centre of the graveyard. The church was abandoned by 1600 when a new church of
St. John's was built further north on the same road.
Links
 • View all interments (395)
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service