Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Historic Presbyterian Cemetery
Also known as: Bethel Cemetery, Bethel Chapel Cemetery, Bethel Presbyterian Cemetery, United Brethren Cemetery
4010 – 4062 Reily Millville Road
Reily
Butler County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45013
http://www.hanovertownshipohio...

Search Historic Presbyterian Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the north side of Reily Millville Road about 0.3 miles east of its intersection with Cochran Road. The cemetery was established in 1815.

The cemetery is inactive and is maintained by the:

Hanover Township Trustees
Administration Center
2595 Old Oxford Road
Hamilton, Ohio 45013

The cemetery is located in Hanover Township, Butler County, Ohio, and is # 1270 (Bethel Chapel Cemetery / United Brethren Cemetery / Bethel Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1037906 (Bethel Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (198)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Historic Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Amy Bolinder Gedmatch#A862271
 
Historic Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Mary L. Hughes
 
Historic Presbyterian Cemetery
Added by: Angelique Monticello
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service