Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Patterson Union Cemetery
Also known as: Deersville Union Cemetery, Patterson Cemetery
Main Street
Deersville
Harrison County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44699

Search Patterson Union Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Patterson Union Cemetery is located across Main Street from the Deersville Methodist Church and Old Deersville Cemetery in Deersville (Franklin Township), Harrison county, Ohio. It is in the southwest quarter of section 25, township 12, range 6. This cemetery started around 1900 on land owned by Rev. Samuel Patterson, a Presbyterian minister in Deersville. The earliest recorded burial was Estella Clark died 4 May 1900.
Source: Franklin, Stock & Washington Township Cemeteries (Harrison County, Ohio) published 1987 by The Harrison County Genealogical Society

The cemetery is located in Franklin Township, Harrison County, Ohio, and is # 4967 (Patterson Union Cemetery / Deersville Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Patterson Union Cemetery with registration license number CGR.2001012816.
Links
 • View all interments (1,117)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Patterson Union Cemetery
Added by: George King
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service